Philippe Wanstok

Philippe Wanstok

Net worth: 418 916 $ as of 31/08/2026

63 year
Health Technology
Consumer Services
Health Services

Profile

Philippe Wanstok is Executive Director & Deputy President at MicroPort CardioFlow Medtech Corp.
since 2025.
Dr. Wanstok is President at MicroPort Cardiac Rhythm Management International Ltd. since 2024.
Former positions include Vice President-International Marketing at Boston Scientific Corp., Chief Commercial Officer at CVRx, Inc. from 2012 to 2017, General Manager at Guidant France SAS, and Vice President & GM-International CRDM at Medtronic France SAS. Education includes a graduate degree from Université Paris II Panthéon Assas in 1990 and a doctorate from Université de Paris IV Paris-Sorbonne.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
22/04/2026 2,565,628 ( 0.2% ) 418 916 $ 31/08/2026

Philippe Wanstok active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
MICROPORT CARDIOFLOW MEDTECH CORPORATION Director/Board Member 15/12/2025
President 01/11/2024

Former positions of Philippe Wanstok

CompaniesPositionEnd
CVRX, INC. Corporate Officer/Principal 01/05/2017
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Guidant France SAS
Corporate Officer/Principal -
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION Sales & Marketing -
See the detail of Philippe Wanstok's experience

Education of Philippe Wanstok

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

56

1st degree connections

8

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies8

Health Technology

Health Technology

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Guidant France SAS

Health Services

Health Technology

Finance

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Philippe Wanstok