Dirk Pamperin

Dirk Pamperin

Director/Board Member at SYNTHAVERSE S.A.
Health Technology
Consumer Services
Health Services

Profile

Dirk Pamperin is currently the Managing Director at APOGEPHA Arzneimittel GmbH since 2018.
He is also a Member-Supervisory Board at Synthaverse SA since 2020.
Previously, he worked as the Vice President-Research & Development at Synthon BV from 2005 to 2012.
Before that, he was a Project Manager at APOGEPHA Arzneimittel GmbH from 2002 to 2005.
Dr. Pamperin holds a doctorate degree from Universität Stuttgart and an undergraduate degree from Technische Universität Braunschweig.

Dirk Pamperin active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
SYNTHAVERSE S.A. Director/Board Member 01/01/2020
Chief Executive Officer 01/01/2018

Former positions of Dirk Pamperin

CompaniesPositionEnd
Chief Tech/Sci/R&D Officer 01/01/2012
Corporate Officer/Principal 01/01/2005
See the detail of Dirk Pamperin's experience

Training of Dirk Pamperin

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

16

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Health Technology

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Health Services

Health Technology