|
Real-time Estimate
Tradegate
14:02:49 05/11/2026 +03
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 45.04 EUR | +0.42% |
|
+3.52% | +46.88% |
| 10-29 | Endesa strengthens Enel's results and confirms targets | AN |
| 10-28 | Endesa, S.A. Reports Earnings Results for the Nine Months Ended September 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 45.55B 51.12B 41.77B 37.96B 71.37B 4,831B 73B 499B 200B 2,557B 192B 188B 8,100B | P/E 2026 * |
19.3x | P/E 2027 * | 18.6x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 56.55B 63.46B 51.86B 47.13B 88.6B 5,998B 90.63B 620B 248B 3,174B 238B 233B 10,056B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
2.54x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 2.57x |
| Free-Float |
28.85% | Yield 2026 * |
3.8% | Yield 2027 * | 3.93% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
BME
| ELE | Delayed | |
CBOE
| ELEe | Real-time | |
Tradegate
| ENA | Real-time | |
Berne S.E.
| ENA | End-of-day quote | |
Boerse Muenchen
| ENA | Real-time | |
OTC Markets
| ELEZF | Delayed | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| ENA | Delayed | |
Xetra
| ENA | Delayed | |
London S.E.
| 0N9G | Delayed | |
CBOE
| 0N9G | Real-time | |
Wiener Boerse
| ELE | End-of-day quote | |
Börse Stuttgart
| ENA | Delayed | |
Borsa Italiana
| 1ELE | End-of-day quote |
Last Transcript: Endesa, S.A.
| 1 day | -0.11% | ||
| 1 week | +3.08% | ||
| Current month | +2.26% | ||
| 1 month | +6.41% | ||
| 3 months | +7.59% | ||
| 6 months | +19.31% | ||
| Current year | +46.26% |
| 1 week | 42.99 | 44.94 | |
| 1 month | 41.33 | 44.94 | |
| Current year | 29.78 | 44.94 | |
| 1 year | 29.78 | 44.94 | |
| 3 years | 15.84 | 44.94 | |
| 5 years | 14.07 | 44.94 | |
| 10 years | 14.07 | 44.94 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | - | 28/04/2026 | |
Daniele Caprini
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | 53 | 20/05/2026 |
Mar Martínez
IRC | Investor Relations Contact | - | 01/05/2014 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director/Board Member | 71 | 07/10/2014 | |
| Director/Board Member | 75 | 27/04/2015 | |
| Director/Board Member | 66 | 27/04/2015 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9/26 A | Sell | 2,000 | 0.0002% | |||
| 2/6/26 A | Sell | 2,000 | 0.0002% | |||
| 1/28/26 A | Sell | 2,000 | 0.0002% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.14% | +3.08% | +40.70% | +142.95% | 51.12B | ||
| -9.30% | -5.15% | +51.99% | - | 219B | ||
| +4.89% | +9.17% | +8.28% | +48.96% | 186B | ||
| +0.80% | +3.39% | +28.52% | +116.18% | 169B | ||
| -0.64% | +0.92% | +3.74% | +30.65% | 109B | ||
| -0.67% | +1.75% | +0.42% | +32.29% | 107B | ||
| +0.43% | +4.50% | +8.80% | +58.18% | 108B | ||
| +2.43% | +4.87% | +4.65% | +43.54% | 101B | ||
| -6.71% | -4.79% | -32.27% | +109.89% | 87.06B | ||
| -0.48% | +0.81% | +7.43% | +62.12% | 70.37B | ||
| Average | -0.04% | +1.17% | +12.22% | +71.64% | 120.72B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -0.03% | +1.16% | +16.09% | +68.27% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 22.29B 25.01B 20.44B 18.57B 34.92B 2,364B 35.72B 244B 97.93B 1,251B 93.88B 91.87B 3,963B | 22.61B 25.37B 20.73B 18.84B 35.42B 2,398B 36.23B 248B 99.33B 1,269B 95.22B 93.19B 4,020B |
| Net income | 2.42B 2.71B 2.22B 2.01B 3.78B 256B 3.87B 26.47B 10.61B 136B 10.17B 9.96B 430B | 2.43B 2.73B 2.23B 2.03B 3.81B 258B 3.9B 26.69B 10.7B 137B 10.26B 10.04B 433B |
| Net Debt | 11B 12.35B 10.09B 9.17B 17.24B 1,167B 17.63B 121B 48.34B 618B 46.34B 45.35B 1,956B | 12.48B 14.01B 11.45B 10.4B 19.55B 1,324B 20B 137B 54.84B 701B 52.57B 51.44B 2,219B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/26 | €44.99 | +0.31% | 78,051 |
| 04/11/26 | €44.85 | +2.44% | 647,041 |
| 03/11/26 | €43.78 | +0.81% | 694,479 |
| 02/11/26 | €43.43 | -0.87% | 472,901 |
| 30/10/26 | €43.81 | +0.81% | 485,512 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- ELE Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















