Nick Eitel

Nick Eitel

Chairman at
Seattle Bank
Consumer Services
Retail Trade
Non-Energy Minerals

Profile

Nick Eitel is the founder of Gear.com, which was founded in 2000.
He was the Chief Executive Officer & Director in 2001.
Currently, he is the Chairman at Seattle Bank.
Mr. Eitel was the Chief Executive Officer at Everett Shipyard, Inc. from 1992 to 2008.
He was also a Director at Triton Logging, Inc. Mr. Eitel has an MBA from the University of Washington and an undergraduate degree from Clark University.

Nick Eitel active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Chairman -

Former positions of Nick Eitel

CompaniesPositionEnd
President -
Founder 01/01/2001
Director/Board Member -
See the detail of Nick Eitel's experience

Training of Nick Eitel

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

7

1st degree connections

6

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies6

Consumer Services

Retail Trade

Consumer Services

Non-Energy Minerals

Producer Manufacturing

Finance