Jun Tong

Jun Tong

61 year
Health Technology
Consumer Services
Retail Trade

Profile

Jun Tong is currently Chairman at Shangshan Gold International Holdings Ltd. since 2026.
Formerly, Mr. Tong was Deputy General Manager-Finance at Shenzhen Neptunus Group Co. Ltd. from 2002 to 2012.
Mr. Tong earned an MBA from The Chinese University of Hong Kong in 2009.

Jun Tong active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
SHANGSHAN GOLD INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Chairman 27/02/2026

Former positions of Jun Tong

CompaniesPositionEnd
Corporate Officer/Principal 01/02/2012
See the detail of Jun Tong's experience

Training of Jun Tong

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

98

1st degree connections

3

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies3

Health Technology

Consumer Services

Retail Trade