John Evans

John Evans

Director/Board Member at SUBSEA 7 S.A.

Net worth: 4 M $ as of 31/08/2026

63 year
Industrial Services
Consumer Services
Commercial Services

Profile

John Evans is Chief Executive Officer at Subsea 7 SA (Luxembourg) since 2020.
Mr. Evans is Director at Seaway 7 ASA since 2021.
Mr. Evans is Director at Subsea 7 SA since 1998.
Mr. Evans is Chief Executive & Operating Officer at Subsea 7 Norway AS since 2020.
Mr. Evans was Chief Operating Officer at Subsea 7, Inc. from 2005 to 2011.
Mr. Evans was COO-Defence & Infrastructure Business at Kellogg Brown & Root (U.K.) Ltd. from 2002 to 2005.
Mr. Evans completed undergraduate studies at the University of Cardiff.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
24/09/2025 116,625 ( 0.04% ) 4 M $ 31/08/2026

John Evans active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
SUBSEA 7 S.A. Director/Board Member 13/05/2026
SEAWAY 7 ASA Director/Board Member 01/10/2021
Chief Executive Officer 01/01/2020
Chief Executive Officer 01/07/2020

Former positions of John Evans

CompaniesPositionEnd
Chief Operating Officer 11/01/2011
Corporate Officer/Principal 01/01/2005
See the detail of John Evans's experience

Training of John Evans

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

57

1st degree connections

7

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies7

Industrial Services

Industrial Services

Industrial Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Industrial Services

Industrial Services

-40%: Exceptional extension
d
:
:
SEIZE THE OFFER!