Valuation: Spadel SA

Market Cap 1.48B 1.66B 1.37B 1.25B 2.35B 158B 2.39B 16.46B 6.45B 82.32B 6.24B 6.11B 262B P/E 2024
17.7x
P/E 2025 18.5x
Enterprise Value 1.31B 1.47B 1.21B 1.1B 2.08B 140B 2.12B 14.6B 5.72B 72.99B 5.53B 5.41B 233B EV / Sales 2024
1.53x
EV / Sales 2025 1.95x
Free-Float
1.86%
Yield 2024
1.83%
Yield 2025 1.75%
1 day+0.56%
1 week+4.09%
Current month+4.71%
1 month+3.49%
3 months-13.59%
6 months+3.49%
Current year+56.14%
1 week 342
Extreme 342
356
1 month 332
Extreme 332
364
Current year 236
Extreme 236
448
1 year 224
Extreme 224
448
3 years 148
Extreme 148
448
5 years 148
Extreme 148
448
10 years 100.35
Extreme 100.35
448
Manager TitleAgeSince
Chief Executive Officer 63 01/06/2015
Director of Finance/CFO - 22/04/2025
Chief Operating Officer - 16/10/2017
Director TitleAgeSince
Director/Board Member 63 01/06/2015
Director/Board Member 60 10/06/2010
Chairman 66 23/08/2021
Date Insider Type Main position Quantity % Market Cap. Importance
4/12/24 A
Gerefis SA
BuyCompany 4,600 0.1108%
Change 5-day change 1-year change 3-year change Capi.($)
+0.56%+4.09%+47.11%+128.21% 1.66B
+2.07%+6.64%+38.93%+75.74% 404B
+2.42%+4.38%-13.87%-18.37% 179B
+0.86%+4.79%+30.36%+87.92% 89.59B
-0.43%-1.01%-24.82%-5.40% 59.04B
+0.91%+7.33%+29.02%+79.78% 49.57B
+1.29%+9.01%+24.89%+21.43% 47.11B
+2.84%+8.27%+39.11%+58.81% 24.99B
-0.09%+3.36%+26.67%+109.07% 21.52B
+1.59%+4.27%+15.22%+38.13% 19.24B
Average +0.94%+4.48%+21.26%+57.53% 89.59B
Weighted average by Cap. +0.54%+4.66%+21.24%+49.78%

Financials

2024 2025
Net sales 379M 427M 352M 320M 604M 40.5B 613M 4.23B 1.66B 21.14B 1.6B 1.57B 67.38B 400M 449M 370M 337M 636M 42.66B 646M 4.45B 1.75B 22.26B 1.69B 1.65B 70.96B
Net income 41.03M 46.16M 38.03M 34.6M 65.29M 4.38B 66.34M 457M 179M 2.29B 173M 170M 7.29B 51.19M 57.59M 47.45M 43.17M 81.46M 5.47B 82.77M 570M 224M 2.85B 216M 212M 9.09B
Net Debt -145M -163M -134M -122M -230M -15.45B -234M -1.61B -632M -8.06B -611M -598M -25.7B -167M -188M -155M -141M -266M -17.88B -271M -1.87B -731M -9.33B -707M -692M -29.74B
Projected Income Statement - Annual - Spadel SA
Logo Spadel SA
Spadel SA specializes in the production and marketing of soft drinks. The group also operates a spa (Thermes de Spa). The group's activity is organized essentially around two product families: - natural mineral water: the largest mineral water producer in Benelux with brands notably including Spa Marie-Henriette, Spa Reine, Spa Barisart, Bru®, Devin, Wattwiller and Carola; - lemonades, fruit syrups and flavored waters (brands Spa® Fruit, Spa® Duo and Spa® Touch). At the end of 2025, the group had 5 production sites located in Belgium (2), France (2) and Bulgaria. Net sales are distributed geographically as follows: Belgium/the Netherlands/Luxembourg (61.7%), Bulgaria (26.6%) and France (11.7%).
Employees
1,416
Date Price Change Volume
16/10/26 €356.00 +0.56% 16
15/10/26 €354.00 0.00% 0
14/10/26 €354.00 +1.14% 17
13/10/26 €350.00 0.00% 81
12/10/26 €350.00 +2.34% 166