Edward Gaj

Edward Gaj

Corporate Officer/Principal at
Licensing Executives Society
69 year
Health Technology
Health Services
Consumer Services

Profile

Edward Gaj is a Member of Licensing Executives Society.
He was a Director at ImmuLogic Pharmaceutical Corp.
and a Franchise Director-Aesthetics at Anika Therapeutics, Inc. from 1998 to 2007.
He was also a Principal at Biogen MA, Inc. and Alpha Therapeutics Corp.
He served as Vice President-Commercial Development at Anika Therapeutics, Inc. from 2012 to 2016 and as Vice President-Corporate Development at NUCRYST Pharmaceuticals Corp.
from 2007 to 2010.
He worked as a Staff Pharmacist at Lahey Hospital & Medical Center.
Mr. Gaj completed his undergraduate and graduate degrees from Massachusetts College of Pharmacy & Health Science.

Edward Gaj active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Corporate Officer/Principal -

Former positions of Edward Gaj

CompaniesPositionEnd
ANIKA THERAPEUTICS, INC. Corporate Officer/Principal 01/04/2016
Corporate Officer/Principal 09/02/2010
ANIKA THERAPEUTICS, INC. Corporate Officer/Principal 01/06/2007
Alpha Therapeutics Corp.
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Edward Gaj's experience

Training of Edward Gaj

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

74

1st degree connections

8

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies8

Health Technology

Health Technology

Health Technology

Health Technology

Health Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Alpha Therapeutics Corp.