Daniel Lewis

Daniel Lewis

Director/Board Member at PERASO INC.

Net worth: 60 264 $ as of 31/05/2026

77 year
Electronic Technology
Consumer Services

Profile

Daniel Lewis is currently Director at Peraso, Inc. since 2022.
Formerly, Mr. Lewis was President, Chief Executive Officer & Director at MoSys, Inc. from 2018 to 2021.
Mr. Lewis also served as Vice President-Worldwide Sales at Renesas Electronics America, Inc. and Xicor, Inc., and was Managing Member at Gms Manufacturing Solution LLC.
Mr. Lewis completed undergraduate education at the University of Michigan.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
07/01/2026 54,292 ( 0.7% ) 60 264 $ 31/05/2026

Daniel Lewis active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
PERASO INC. Director/Board Member 01/09/2017

Former positions of Daniel Lewis

CompaniesPositionEnd
Gms Manufacturing Solution LLC
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Sales & Marketing -
INTEGRATED DEVICE TECHNOLOGY INC Sales & Marketing -
MOSYS Chief Executive Officer 17/12/2021
See the detail of Daniel Lewis's experience

Training of Daniel Lewis

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Linked companies

Private companies6

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Consumer Services

Gms Manufacturing Solution LLC

Electronic Technology