|
Market Closed -
Euronext Paris
18:55:00 28/08/2026 +03
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 12.63 EUR | +1.94% |
|
+0.48% | -20.91% |
| 07-22 | OPmobility SE Reports Earnings Results for the Half Year Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| 07-22 | OPmobility SE, H1 2026 Earnings Call, Jul 22, 2026 |
| Market Cap | 1.81B 2.1B 1.69B 1.55B 2.91B 200B 2.92B 20.08B 7.84B 101B 7.87B 7.69B 335B | P/E 2026 * |
8.51x | P/E 2027 * | 7.48x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 3.13B 3.63B 2.93B 2.68B 5.04B 347B 5.06B 34.77B 13.57B 175B 13.62B 13.32B 580B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
0.31x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 0.28x |
| Free-Float |
36.88% | Yield 2026 * |
4.2% | Yield 2027 * | 5.16% |
Last Transcript : OPmobility SE
| 19/03/25 | UBS Upgrades OPmobility to Sell, Lifts PT | MT |
| 08/07/24 | OPmobility: down on analysts' comments | |
| 08/07/24 | OPmobility: price target lowered by Oddo BHF | |
| 26/06/24 | OPmobility: down on broker's comments | |
| 26/06/24 | Stifel Cuts OPmobility PT, Keeps Buy Recommendation | MT |
| 1 day | +1.94% | ||
| 1 week | +0.48% | ||
| Current month | -1.33% | ||
| 1 month | -3.37% | ||
| 3 months | -24.24% | ||
| 6 months | -22.75% | ||
| Current year | -20.91% |
| 1 week | 12.3 | 12.74 | |
| 1 month | 12.3 | 13.15 | |
| Current year | 12.3 | 18.16 | |
| 1 year | 12.3 | 18.16 | |
| 3 years | 7.1 | 18.16 | |
| 5 years | 7.1 | 25.86 | |
| 10 years | 7.1 | 42.21 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Félicie Burelle
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 46 | 07/11/2025 |
Olivier Dabi
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 01/01/2014 |
Hélène Dantoine
CMP | Compliance Officer | 55 | 16/01/2025 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Laurent Burelle
CHM | Chairman | 75 | 01/01/2001 |
Bernd Gottschalk
BRD | Director/Board Member | 82 | 28/04/2009 |
| Director/Board Member | 75 | 16/05/2002 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/18/26 A | Sell | Chairman | -13,207 | 0.0092% | ||
| 5/19/26 A | Sell | Chairman | -43,750 | 0.0304% | ||
| 5/19/26 A | Compagnie Financière De La Cascade SA
| Buy | Company | 43,750 | 0.0304% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.94% | +0.48% | -8.35% | -22.37% | 2.1B | ||
| +0.69% | -9.12% | +32.12% | +39.64% | 4.21B | ||
| -4.32% | -6.11% | -14.73% | +11.05% | 4.01B | ||
| -5.20% | -4.22% | +4.39% | +172.13% | 3.16B | ||
| -0.25% | +0.39% | +20.14% | +41.06% | 2.78B | ||
| +0.20% | -1.09% | +14.00% | +63.50% | 2.54B | ||
| 0.00% | -2.19% | +40.08% | +98.75% | 1.16B | ||
| -21.53% | -1.12% | -47.55% | -8.12% | 1.03B | ||
| -0.13% | +2.52% | -26.98% | -11.85% | 855M | ||
| -0.22% | -4.14% | -4.64% | +0.82% | 827M | ||
| Average | -2.84% | -2.16% | +0.85% | +38.46% | 2.27B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -2.10% | -3.41% | +5.93% | +47.63% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 10.07B 11.69B 9.45B 8.62B 16.24B 1,117B 16.3B 112B 43.72B 564B 43.89B 42.94B 1,870B | 10.33B 11.98B 9.68B 8.84B 16.65B 1,145B 16.7B 115B 44.82B 578B 45B 44.02B 1,917B |
| Net income | 213M 247M 200M 182M 344M 23.64B 345M 2.37B 925M 11.93B 929M 908M 39.56B | 243M 282M 228M 208M 391M 26.92B 393M 2.7B 1.05B 13.59B 1.06B 1.03B 45.06B |
| Net Debt | 1.32B 1.53B 1.24B 1.13B 2.13B 146B 2.14B 14.69B 5.73B 73.95B 5.75B 5.63B 245B | 1.11B 1.29B 1.04B 953M 1.8B 124B 1.8B 12.39B 4.83B 62.36B 4.85B 4.75B 207B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/08/26 | €12.63 | +1.94% | 90,792 |
| 27/08/26 | €12.39 | -1.27% | 101,788 |
| 26/08/26 | €12.55 | +0.16% | 59,179 |
| 25/08/26 | €12.53 | -0.24% | 66,082 |
| 24/08/26 | €12.56 | -0.08% | 259,780 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- OPM Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















