|
Market Closed -
Australian S.E.
09:10:29 04/09/2026 +03
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 1.805 AUD | +2.85% |
|
-2.96% | +23.63% |
| 08-28 | Civmec H2 Earnings, Revenue Up | MT |
| 08-27 | Civmec Limited Reports Earnings Results for the Full Year Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 920M 663M 571M 537M 490M 917M 62.6B 6.34B 2.46B 32.12B 2.49B 2.44B 103B | P/E 2027 * |
17.4x | P/E 2028 * | 15.2x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 909M 655M 564M 531M 485M 907M 61.88B 6.27B 2.43B 31.75B 2.46B 2.41B 102B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
0.89x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 0.76x |
| Free-Float |
46.08% | Yield 2027 * |
3.46% | Yield 2028 * | 3.88% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Australian S.E.
| CVL | Delayed | |
Singapore S.E.
| P9D | Delayed | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| 1CV0 | End-of-day quote |
| 1 day | +2.85% | ||
| 1 week | -2.96% | ||
| Current month | -1.10% | ||
| 1 month | +4.03% | ||
| 3 months | +2.56% | ||
| 6 months | +6.18% | ||
| Current year | +23.63% |
| 1 week | 1.74 | 1.88 | |
| 1 month | 1.74 | 1.94 | |
| Current year | 1.36 | 2.08 | |
| 1 year | 1.25 | 2.08 | |
| 3 years | 0.82 | 2.08 | |
| 5 years | 0.53 | 2.08 | |
| 10 years | 0.24 | 2.08 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/25 A | Sell | Founder | 13,482,729 | 2.6456% | ||
| 12/11/25 A | Sell | Chief Financial Officer | 1,418,000 | 0.2782% | ||
| 12/11/25 A | Sell | Founder | 13,482,729 | 2.6456% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.85% | -2.96% | +41.57% | +100.56% | 663M | ||
| +0.70% | +3.60% | +67.63% | +199.03% | 93.88B | ||
| +0.71% | -0.35% | -1.38% | +11.61% | 73.38B | ||
| +0.03% | -1.86% | +11.63% | +45.08% | 57.79B | ||
| +1.91% | +6.03% | +127.99% | +768.58% | 56.58B | ||
| +0.38% | -1.42% | +6.47% | +71.82% | 41.9B | ||
| +0.76% | -0.09% | +95.59% | +333.15% | 37.25B | ||
| +1.73% | +1.89% | +20.59% | +241.90% | 33.27B | ||
| +1.39% | -1.26% | +57.32% | +216.49% | 32.88B | ||
| +0.69% | -1.35% | -19.85% | -23.08% | 27.08B | ||
| Average | +1.12% | +0.52% | +40.76% | +196.51% | 45.47B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.87% | +1.20% | +44.10% | +210.38% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 1.02B 736M 633M 596M 544M 1.02B 69.5B 7.04B 2.73B 35.66B 2.76B 2.7B 115B | 1.1B 791M 681M 641M 585M 1.1B 74.73B 7.57B 2.94B 38.34B 2.97B 2.91B 124B |
| Net income | 53M 38.2M 32.87M 30.93M 28.25M 52.86M 3.61B 365M 142M 1.85B 143M 140M 5.96B | 61M 43.97M 37.84M 35.6M 32.52M 60.83M 4.15B 421M 163M 2.13B 165M 162M 6.86B |
| Net Debt | -10.66M -7.68M -6.61M -6.22M -5.68M -10.63M -725M -73.51M -28.53M -372M -28.85M -28.23M -1.2B | -80.57M -58.07M -49.97M -47.02M -42.95M -80.35M -5.48B -556M -216M -2.81B -218M -213M -9.06B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/26 | A$1.805 | +2.85% | 183,763 |
| 03/09/26 | A$1.755 | -1.96% | 122,084 |
| 02/09/26 | A$1.790 | -0.83% | 193,044 |
| 01/09/26 | A$1.805 | -1.10% | 248,155 |
| 31/08/26 | A$1.825 | -1.88% | 319,426 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- CVL Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















