Vikram Sheel Kumar

Vikram Sheel Kumar

Founder at
Dimagi, Inc.
Consumer Services
Technology Services
Health Technology

Profile

Vikram Sheel Kumar is the founder.
Dr. Kumar is the founder of Dimagi, Inc. and holds the title of Chief Medical Officer since 2002.
Dr. Kumar is also the founder of Doctor Kares Health Care Pvt Ltd.,Cogito Corp.,Inplore, Inc.,Clear Creek Bio, Inc. Dr. Kumar's education history includes undergraduate degrees from The Trustees of Columbia University in The City of New York and Indian Institute of Technology New Delhi, and a doctorate from Harvard Mit Health Sciences & Technology.

Vikram Sheel Kumar active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Founder 01/01/2002
Doctor Kares Health Care Pvt Ltd.
Founder -
Inplore, Inc.
Founder -
Founder -

Former positions of Vikram Sheel Kumar

CompaniesPositionEnd
Founder -
See the detail of Vikram Sheel Kumar's experience

Training of Vikram Sheel Kumar

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

14

1st degree connections

8

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies8

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Doctor Kares Health Care Pvt Ltd.

Technology Services

Inplore, Inc.

Health Technology

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Vikram Sheel Kumar