Rakshit Kapoor

Rakshit Kapoor

Director/Board Member at
Cancer Research UK
Consumer Services
Finance
Commercial Services

Profile

Rakshit Kapoor is currently Director at Cancer Research UK since 2023.
Formerly, Mr. Kapoor was Group Chief Data Officer at HSBC Holdings Plc.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from Indian Institute of Technology Delhi in 1996, a graduate degree from The GW School of Business in 1998, and an MBA from the University of Maryland in 2004.

Rakshit Kapoor active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Director/Board Member 01/01/2023

Former positions of Rakshit Kapoor

CompaniesPositionEnd
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Rakshit Kapoor's experience

Training of Rakshit Kapoor

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

97

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Finance

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Rakshit Kapoor